2 Days
32
1
$650.00
Note: KSL, its service providers, and the seller receive data from this message. See our Privacy Notice and TOU for details.
Zelle
GooglePayOne Bedroom Available for One Male Roommate in Owner-Occupied Home (Kearns)
Month-to-month lease agreement.
Cost Per Person
FURNISHED Room:
$500.00 one-time refundable deposit, per person.
$650.00 rent per month, per person.
=======
$1150 total to move in, per person.
Utilities are included:
Utilities cover gas, sewer, water, electricity, and internet.
The internet operates at 3 GB via Google Fibre.
The bedroom is upstairs.
This house is a split-level design and may not be suitable for individuals who are unable to climb stairs.
The lowest level is Off Limits to the renters and their friends and is referred to as "The Basement".
Morning people preferred.
No Smoking of any kind, including Marijuana of any kind.
There are the common areas in the house:
the Upstairs Bathroom,
the Living room,
the kitchen,
and the front and back yards,
There is a driveway to park your vehicles.
The Basement is Off Limits.
The house is NOT fully fenced.
No Animals.
Here are the bedroom dimensions.
Remember, the bedroom is fully furnished.
The bed is a Twin XL bed.
Bedroom size:
The room measures:
9'9" x 8'4" – 2’3” x 1’-0” = 81.25 sq. ft.
Minus the bump-out, which is
2’3” x 1'-0" = 2.25 sq. ft. (2.97 x 2.51 m - 0.41 x 0.80 m = 7.13 sq. meters)
The closet is a NON-walk-in:
measuring 3'8" x 2'4" = 8.56 sq. ft. (1.12 x 0.71 m = 0.79 sq. meters).
Total room size:
87.56 sq. ft. (8.135 sq. meters)
KSL Classifieds makes it easy to buy and sell with peace of mind. Check our safety tips and quickly report anything that doesn’t look right to keep your experience smooth and secure.

2 Days
32
1
$650.00

Zelle
Month-to-month lease agreement.
Cost Per Person
FURNISHED Room:
$500.00 one-time refundable deposit, per person.
$650.00 rent per month, per person.
=======
$1150 total to move in, per person.
Utilities are included:
The internet operates at 3 GB via Google Fibre.
The bedroom is upstairs.
Morning people preferred.
No Smoking of any kind, including Marijuana of any kind.
There are the common areas in the house:
the Upstairs Bathroom,
the Living room,
the kitchen,
and the front and back yards,
There is a driveway to park your vehicles.
The Basement is Off Limits.
The house is NOT fully fenced.
No Animals.
Here are the bedroom dimensions.
Remember, the bedroom is fully furnished.
The bed is a Twin XL bed.
Bedroom size:
The room measures:
9'9" x 8'4" – 2’3” x 1’-0” = 81.25 sq. ft.
Minus the bump-out, which is
The closet is a NON-walk-in:
Total room size:
87.56 sq. ft. (8.135 sq. meters)