2 Days
257
3
$15,000.00
Note: KSL, its service providers, and the seller receive data from this message. See our Privacy Notice and TOU for details.
Skip the strict bank lending rules, massive down payment requirements, and endless paperwork. Step directly into an active, fully assumable seller-financed land contract for a beautiful 6.81-acre parcel in the highly sought-after Valley View Subdivision (Lot 6), Tabiona, UT.
THE VALLEY VIEW VALUE ADVANTAGE:
Property values in Valley View Subdivision have climbed significantly since 2021! Current active listings for neighboring 5.5 to 6.4-acre lots are currently priced at $159,900. Because I am simply passing off my original 2021 contract balance, you get to step into a larger 6.81-acre lot for a total investment of just $92,517—giving you incredible built-in value the day you take over!
**THE EASY TERMS:**Down Payment to Owner: $15,000 cash (Completely replaces my equity, moves the contract/deed into your name) Monthly Payment: $1,197.96/mo Exact Remaining Balance: $77,517
NO BANK LENDERS OR CREDIT CHECKS REQUIRED!
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS:
Size: 6.81 Acres (Larger than the developer's current $160k inventory) Access: Excellent, clear road frontage right on W County Rd (see GIS map). Location: Valley View Subdivision, Tabiona, UT (Just off Highway 35). Terrain: Beautiful mountain views, open meadows, and natural alpine terrain. Perfect for a cabin build, camping, off-grid retreat, or a long-term investment holding.
The developer/board has already confirmed the loan is fully transferable. We will execute a clean loan assumption directly through their management office, completely removing my name and replacing it with yours.
Serious buyers only who have the $15k down payment ready to go. Contact today to secure this rare financing shortcut before it's gone!
KSL Classifieds makes it easy to buy and sell with peace of mind. Check our safety tips and quickly report anything that doesn’t look right to keep your experience smooth and secure.

2 Days
257
3
$15,000.00

THE VALLEY VIEW VALUE ADVANTAGE:
NO BANK LENDERS OR CREDIT CHECKS REQUIRED!
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: